You are viewing Harleston The Common, Redenhall with Harleston parish, South Norfolk, Norfolk. The main page on harleston.uk is Harleston, Redenhall with Harleston parish, South Norfolk, Norfolk.Back to Harleston
←Back to overview
Crime · Harleston The Common

Reported crime in the parish of Redenhall with Harleston

244 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 46 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Redenhall with Harleston, which includes Harleston The Common. There are no separate figures for Harleston The Common. What each figure covers

Total incidents
244
Rate / 1,000
46
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11246%
Anti social behaviour4117%
Criminal damage and arson2912%
Public order125%
Vehicle crime115%
Burglary104%
Other theft94%
Shoplifting62%
Drugs52%
Other crime42%
Possession of weapons21%
Robbery10%
Theft from the person10%
Bicycle theft10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9511848112286137112
Anti social behaviour22132363624741
Criminal damage and arson4111246252129
Public order115111212
Vehicle crime112221211
Burglary131121110
Other theft21111129
Shoplifting13116
Drugs12115
Other crime1214
Possession of weapons112
Robbery11
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total191122151118353322132421244
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Harleston The Common, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,257.